Natural Gas: Catalysing the Future

May 24-26, 2017 | Riocentro – Pavilion 5 | Rio de Janeiro | Brazil

STEERING COMMITTEE

Pål Rasmussen (Chair) IGU Secretary General
Cynthia Silveira Chair of IGRC2017 National Organising Committee
Gerald Linke Chair of IGU R&D and Innovation Committee
Jorge Paulo Delmonte Conference Director IGRC2017
Mel Ydreos Chair of IGU Coordination Committee
Milton Costa Filho IBP Secretary General
Peter I. Hinstrup Conference Director IGRC2014

R, D & INNOVATION COMMITTEE

Gerald Linke (Chair) DVGW e.V.
Hisataka Yakabe (Vice Chair) Tokyo Gas Co.
Abdelkader Nasr STEG
Abdelwaheb Ezzine STEG
Agnès Grimont ENGIE
Alessandro Menarbin Regas Srl
Alexey Basov GAZPROM
Alloua Malha Sonatrach Div. T & D/Amont/SH
Anderson Fleming de Souza CEMIG – Companhia Energética de Minas Gerais
Angel Maria Gutierrez EDP España
Antti Pasanen Neste Jacobs Oy
Aspen Ricardo Andersen da Silva PETROBRAS – Petróleo Brasileiro S.A.
Bernard Blez ENGIE
Bouziane Kara Mostefa Sonatrach CMT/AVAL/SH
Cécile Boesinger TIGF
Charlie (Mr) Jaiharn PTT Public Company Limited
Dipl.-Chem.Uwe Klaas DVGW e.V.
Dipl.-Ing. Frank Gröschl DVGW
Dr.-Ing. Jörg Leicher Gaswärme-Institute
Dusan Medic JP Srbijagas
Dzirba Dariusz, PHd. Polish Oil and Gas Company (PGNiG SA)
Dzirba Elżbieta, PhD Gas Transmission Operator GAZ-SYSTEM SA
Eko Prasetio PERTAMINA
F. Javier Alonso Martínez Gas Natural Fenosa
Fahad Nouri Planning Sector, KPC
Franco Jamoletti Regas Srl
Ichiro Fukuda Tokyo Gas Co., Ltd.
Imrich Discantiny COM-therm spol.s.r.o.
Ingo Wagner UNIPER
Inna Vlasova Energodiagnostika LLC
Irina Chudovskaya Energodiagnostika LLC
Jean Schweitzer Danish Gas Technology Centre
Jeongwook Khang Korea Gas Corp.
Jesús Manuel Gil Jiménez Enagás, S.A.
Jing Zou PetroChina Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration & Development-LangFang
Jorge Paulo Delmonte IBP – Instituto Brasileiro de Petróleo, Gás e Biocombustíveis
Jozef Konczer COM-therm spol.s.r.o.
Khalid bin Abdullah Al-Thani Qatargas Engineering & Ventures Group
Konstantin Romanov GAZPROM
Kukulska-Zając Ewa, PhD Oil and Gas Institute National Research Institute
Lajos Csonka COM-therm spol.s.r.o.
Lloyd Graydon GPA Engineering
Maksim Nedzvetskiy GAZPROM
Manuel Calvo Díaz Gas Natural Fenosa
Marc Floirette ENGIE
Marijan Svjetličić Plinacro Ltd.
Marina Afanasyeva GAZPROM
Marzieh  (Ms) Zare NIGC
Matthew Haynes APA Group
Messaouda Benferrah Sonatrach AVAL/SH
Mike Granowski Enovation
Miroslav Malobabic JP Srbijagas
Mohamed Khodja Sonatrach Div. T & D/Amont/SH
Mr Dan-Paul Ştefănescu Romgaz
Nascimento Nuno GALP energia
Nassredine Boukhenazer Sonatrach CMT/AVAL/SH
Nouredine Mouloudj Sonatrach IAP/RHU/SH
Pavel Tsybulsky GAZPROM
Per Persson HMN Naturgas
Phatthi (Mr) Punyasukhananda PTT Public Company Limited
Rachid Baiche Sonatrach AVAL/SH
Radek LIBAK RWE GasNet, s.r.o.
Raphaël Schoentgen ENGIE
Rod Rinholm Gas Technology Institute (GTI)
Ryad Ouali Chaouch SN HYPROC
Saeed (Mr) Pakseresht NIGC
Santiago Mejía Terpel
Sebastian Just GAZPROM
Sergey Sorokin GAZPROM
Sergey Vlasov Energodiagnostika LLC
Seyyed Iman  (Mr) Pishbin NIGC
Shiguo Lin PetroChina Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration & Development-LangFang
Stanislav Rehák NAFTA
Stefano Rossini ENI
Suzana Toscano AGN – Associação Portuguesa de Empresas de Gás Natural
Takumi Tanaka Osaka Gas Co., Ltd.
Thorbjørn Svendsen Gassco
Tony Quintero Terpel
Vladimir Gorifianov GAZPROM
Vladislav Karasevich Russian Gas Society
Yamina Benabdessalem SN HYPROC
Yannick Onfroy ENGIE
Yanpeng Chen PetroChina Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration & Development-LangFang